Sell MacBook Neo

Sell MacBook Neo

Sell Your Apple MacBook for Cash Online

MacBook Neo

Sell MacBook Neo for Cash | Gizmogo

Introduced in 2026, the MacBook Neo features an Apple A18 Pro chip, 8GB of unified memory, and a 13-inch Liquid Retina display with a 2408-by-1506 native resolution. It is available with 256GB or 512GB of SSD storage in Silver, Blush, Citrus, and Indigo. Confirm the A18 Pro chip and SSD capacity before selecting your options.

Identify Your MacBook Neo

Model

Confirm the Model Name

Open Apple Menu and select About This Mac. Confirm that the model name identifies the computer as a MacBook Neo.

Chip

Check Your Apple Chip

Read the Chip field in About This Mac and confirm that it shows Apple A18 Pro.

Storage

Choose Your SSD Capacity

Select the matching 256GB or 512GB SSD option. Open System Settings, General, and Storage to confirm the capacity.

What Affects Your Offer?

Laptop Condition Grades Explained

  • Brand New Factory sealed, never used, with the original charger and accessories and no damage, missing keys, or performance issues
  • Like New Fully functional and flawless with no visible wear or display issues; battery health is 90% or higher
  • Good Fully functional with light cosmetic wear, no major screen blemishes or missing parts; battery health is 85% or higher
  • Fair Fully functional with noticeable wear or replaced parts and no major display issues; battery health is below 85%
  • Damaged Cracks, display or hardware failures, missing parts, severe damage, overheating, power issues, or battery health below 70%
Key Factors
Apple A18 Pro Chip SSD Capacity Screen Condition Cosmetic Condition Functionality Battery Health
Battery Health

You do not need to check or submit a battery-health percentage. Gizmogo evaluates the battery during device testing.

Find Your Chip and Storage

CHIP
Important

Confirm Your Chip and Capacity

Apple Menu → About This Mac

Confirm that the model name shows MacBook Neo and the Chip field shows Apple A18 Pro.

MacBook Neo uses SSD storage and is available in 256GB and 512GB capacities. To confirm the capacity, open System Settings → General → Storage.

Before You Sell

01 Back up your files
02 Sign out of iCloud
03 Turn off Find My Mac
04 Erase personal data

How It Works

→

Get Your Quote

Tell us about your device.

→

Send It

Free shipping typically takes 2–7 business days.

→

We Test It

Testing typically takes 1–2 business days.

✓

Get Paid

Payment is sent within 1 business day after testing.

Why Gizmogo?

Free Shipping

Send your order to us at no cost.

15-Day Price Lock

Your online quote is locked for 15 days.

Free Returns

No return shipping cost if you decline an adjustment.

Payment Options

PayPal, Zelle, check, e-check, or an Amazon gift card.

Your Data Matters

Gizmogo follows data-erasure protocols to remove personal information from eligible devices during processing.

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is my MacBook Neo worth?

Its value depends on the SSD capacity, screen condition, cosmetic condition, functionality, and battery health. Select your options above to see your offer.

How do I identify a MacBook Neo?

Open Apple Menu and select About This Mac. The model name should identify the computer as a MacBook Neo, and the Chip field should show Apple A18 Pro.

How do I find the chip and SSD capacity?

Open Apple Menu and select About This Mac to confirm the Apple A18 Pro chip. For SSD capacity, open System Settings, select General, and then select Storage.

Does every MacBook Neo have 8GB of memory?

Yes. Apple lists the 2026 MacBook Neo with 8GB of unified memory. Its available SSD capacities are 256GB and 512GB.

Do I need to check my MacBook Neo battery health?

No. Battery health affects condition, but you do not need to submit a percentage. Gizmogo evaluates the battery during testing.

Can I sell a damaged MacBook Neo?

Eligibility depends on the damage and whether the MacBook powers on and functions properly. Accurately describe the screen, enclosure, keyboard, trackpad, ports, and overall functionality.

How long is my quote valid?

Your online quote is locked for 15 days. Ship your device within that period to keep the quoted price locked.

How do I get paid, and how fast?

Choose PayPal, Zelle, check, e-check, or an Amazon gift card. Payment is sent within 1 business day after testing is complete and your order is ready for payment.

What if I do not agree with the final offer?

If you decline an adjusted offer, we will return your device and cover the return shipping cost.